5809 Stella Ave Unit 5811 Schofield, WI 54476
Estimated Value: $345,000 - $478,036
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.58
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5809 Stella Ave Unit 5811, Schofield, WI 54476 and is currently estimated at $431,759. 5809 Stella Ave Unit 5811 is a home located in Marathon County with nearby schools including Mountain Bay Elementary School, D.C. Everest Middle School, and D.C. Everest Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2008
Sold by
Joey D Ninnemann Construction Inc
Bought by
Ninnemann Joey D and Ninnemann Mary K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,500
Outstanding Balance
$123,738
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$308,021
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2007
Sold by
Gold Key Investments Inc
Bought by
Joey D Ninnemann Construction Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,500
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ninnemann Joey D | -- | None Available | |
| Joey D Ninnemann Construction Inc | $31,300 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ninnemann Joey D | $202,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Joey D Ninnemann Construction Inc | $202,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,442 | $453,600 | $45,100 | $408,500 |
| 2024 | $3,600 | $453,600 | $45,100 | $408,500 |
| 2023 | $6,198 | $250,300 | $45,100 | $205,200 |
| 2022 | $6,468 | $250,300 | $45,100 | $205,200 |
| 2021 | $6,304 | $250,300 | $45,100 | $205,200 |
| 2020 | $6,163 | $250,300 | $45,100 | $205,200 |
| 2019 | $6,049 | $250,300 | $45,100 | $205,200 |
| 2018 | $5,428 | $250,300 | $45,100 | $205,200 |
| 2017 | $5,588 | $250,300 | $45,100 | $205,200 |
| 2016 | $5,532 | $250,300 | $45,100 | $205,200 |
| 2015 | $5,078 | $250,300 | $45,100 | $205,200 |
| 2014 | $5,020 | $250,300 | $45,100 | $205,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map