581 7th St E Saint Paul, MN 55130
Payne-Phalen Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
6,024
Sq Ft
50.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 581 7th St E, Saint Paul, MN 55130. 581 7th St E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Bruce F Vento Elementary School, Washington Technology Magnet School, and Water Lily Montessori.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2002
Sold by
Rosenberger Verin and Rosenberger Malvina
Bought by
Rosenberger Gregg M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosenberger Gregg M | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rosenberger Gregg M | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,548 | $514,800 | $72,100 | $442,700 |
| 2023 | $14,548 | $487,400 | $72,100 | $415,300 |
| 2022 | $12,488 | $406,200 | $72,100 | $334,100 |
| 2021 | $12,284 | $390,200 | $72,100 | $318,100 |
| 2020 | $12,280 | $387,900 | $72,100 | $315,800 |
| 2019 | $11,746 | $367,300 | $72,100 | $295,200 |
| 2018 | $11,036 | $346,500 | $72,100 | $274,400 |
| 2017 | $9,530 | $330,000 | $72,100 | $257,900 |
| 2016 | $8,814 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $9,100 | $250,000 | $72,100 | $177,900 |
| 2014 | $9,356 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map