Estimated Value: $362,000 - $404,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,705
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 581 Early Grove Rd, Lamar, MS 38642 and is currently estimated at $383,000, approximately $224 per square foot. 581 Early Grove Rd is a home located in Marshall County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2019
Sold by
Reaves Amanda J and Skelton Carrie R
Bought by
Reaves Amanda J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reaves Amanda J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,523 | $14,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,229 | $10,355 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,173 | $10,255 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,227 | $10,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,227 | $10,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,040 | $8,678 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $453 | $5,735 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $451 | $5,711 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $450 | $5,709 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $450 | $5,709 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $447 | $5,629 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $447 | $5,629 | $0 | $0 |