Estimated Value: $500,887 - $571,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 581 S Pine St, Canby, OR 97013 and is currently estimated at $525,472, approximately $367 per square foot. 581 S Pine St is a home located in Clackamas County with nearby schools including Cecile Trost Elementary School, Carus School, and Baker Prairie Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1992
Bought by
Johnson Rusty D and Johnson Debra L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Rusty D | $80,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,771 | $269,314 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,638 | $261,470 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,638 | $253,855 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $4,266 | $246,462 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,108 | $239,284 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,034 | $232,315 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,842 | $225,549 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,756 | $218,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,661 | $212,602 | $0 | $0 |