NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,968,550 - $2,253,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,265 Sq Ft
$937/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 5812 Spinnaker Bay Dr, Long Beach, CA 90803 and is currently estimated at $2,121,888, approximately $936 per square foot. 5812 Spinnaker Bay Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Rogers Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 21, 2017
Sold by
Gardner Judith Ivy
Bought by
Sandow Stephen Neil and Gardner Judith Ivy
Current Estimated Value
$2,121,888

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,340,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,932,215
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$189,673

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 16, 2011
Sold by
Gardner Judith Ivy
Bought by
Gardner Judith Ivy and Judith Ivy Gardner Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 18, 2000
Sold by
Gunn Patricia A
Bought by
Gardner Judith Ivy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
7.75%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 27, 1999
Sold by
Gunn Andrea Marie
Bought by
Gunn Daniel J and Gunn Patricia A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
7.47%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 5, 1998
Sold by
Gunn Andrea M
Bought by
Gunn Patricia A and Gunn Daniel J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Gardner Judith Ivy -- None Available
Gardner Judith Ivy $585,000 Fidelity Title
Gunn Daniel J -- American Title Co
Gunn Patricia A -- --
Gunn Andrea Marie -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sandow Stephen Neil $2,340,000
Closed Gardner Judith Ivy $375,000
Previous Owner Gunn Daniel J $65,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/13/2026 05/13/26 For Sale $2,100,000 0.0% $927 / Sq Ft
04/15/2026 04/15/26 Off Market $2,100,000 -- --
04/15/2026 04/15/26 Pending -- -- --
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Price Changed $2,100,000 -2.3% $927 / Sq Ft
03/18/2026 03/18/26 Price Changed $2,150,000 -1.1% $949 / Sq Ft
02/04/2026 02/04/26 Price Changed $2,175,000 -2.2% $960 / Sq Ft
01/15/2026 01/15/26 Price Changed $2,225,000 -1.1% $982 / Sq Ft
01/07/2026 01/07/26 For Sale $2,250,000 0.0% $993 / Sq Ft
01/03/2026 01/03/26 Off Market $2,250,000 -- --
01/03/2026 01/03/26 For Sale $2,250,000 0.0% $993 / Sq Ft
12/15/2025 12/15/25 Off Market $2,250,000 -- --
11/22/2025 11/22/25 Price Changed $2,250,000 -1.1% $993 / Sq Ft
11/06/2025 11/06/25 For Sale $2,275,000 -- $1,004 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,113 $643,752 $513,190 $130,562
2024 $8,113 $631,130 $503,128 $128,002
2023 $7,979 $618,756 $493,263 $125,493
2022 $7,489 $606,625 $483,592 $123,033
2021 $7,337 $594,731 $474,110 $120,621
2019 $7,230 $577,094 $460,049 $117,045
2018 $7,013 $565,779 $451,029 $114,750
2016 $6,437 $543,811 $433,516 $110,295
2015 $6,175 $535,644 $427,005 $108,639
2014 $6,129 $525,152 $418,641 $106,511
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.