5812 W 17th St Greeley, CO 80634
Country Club West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $399,000 - $464,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5812 W 17th St, Greeley, CO 80634 and is currently estimated at $419,690, approximately $249 per square foot. 5812 W 17th St is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Monfort Elementary School, Heath Middle School, and Greeley Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2003
Sold by
Mckee Christopher S
Bought by
Mckee Christopher S and Mckee Heather Alaine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,815
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2001
Sold by
Mckee Christopher S
Bought by
Mckee Christopher S and Mckee Heather Alaine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2001
Sold by
Honea Richelle A and Honea Thomas V
Bought by
Mckee Christopher S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,884
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1998
Sold by
U S Bank National Assn
Bought by
Honea Richelle A and Honea Thomas V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,415
Interest Rate
7.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1997
Sold by
Hamilton Steven W and Hamilton Laverne R
Bought by
U S Bank National Assn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1991
Sold by
Nee Delman Paul and Nee Ethel K
Bought by
Hamilton Steven W and Hamilton Laverne R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1981
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckee Christopher S | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Mckee Christopher S | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Mckee Christopher S | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Mckee Christopher S | $144,900 | Stewart Title | |
| Honea Richelle A | $124,500 | -- | |
| U S Bank National Assn | -- | -- | |
| Hamilton Steven W | $86,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mckee Christopher S | $147,815 | |
| Closed | Mckee Christopher S | $148,884 | |
| Previous Owner | Honea Richelle A | $123,415 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,042 | $25,170 | $4,380 | $20,790 |
| 2024 | $2,042 | $25,170 | $4,380 | $20,790 |
| 2023 | $1,947 | $28,030 | $4,600 | $23,430 |
| 2022 | $1,932 | $22,160 | $4,730 | $17,430 |
| 2021 | $1,993 | $22,790 | $4,860 | $17,930 |
| 2020 | $1,776 | $20,370 | $3,720 | $16,650 |
| 2019 | $1,780 | $20,370 | $3,720 | $16,650 |
| 2018 | $1,420 | $17,140 | $3,740 | $13,400 |
| 2017 | $1,427 | $17,140 | $3,740 | $13,400 |
| 2016 | $1,119 | $15,130 | $2,870 | $12,260 |
| 2015 | $1,115 | $15,130 | $2,870 | $12,260 |
| 2014 | $964 | $12,760 | $1,990 | $10,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map