5817 S Union Ave Unit 2 Chicago, IL 60621
Englewood Neighborhood
--
Bed
2
Baths
2,028
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 5817 S Union Ave Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60621. 5817 S Union Ave Unit 2 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Nicholson Technology Acad Elementary School, KIPP Bloom Charter Elementary School, and Urban Prep Charter Academy for Young Men - Englewood.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $844 | $6,801 | $938 | $5,863 |
| 2024 | $844 | $6,801 | $938 | $5,863 |
| 2023 | $823 | $4,000 | $2,031 | $1,969 |
| 2022 | $823 | $4,000 | $2,031 | $1,969 |
| 2021 | $804 | $3,999 | $2,031 | $1,968 |
| 2020 | $2,098 | $9,420 | $2,031 | $7,389 |
| 2019 | $2,175 | $10,828 | $2,031 | $8,797 |
| 2018 | $2,139 | $10,828 | $2,031 | $8,797 |
| 2017 | $2,578 | $11,978 | $1,875 | $10,103 |
| 2016 | $2,399 | $11,978 | $1,875 | $10,103 |
| 2015 | $2,195 | $11,978 | $1,875 | $10,103 |
| 2014 | $1,969 | $10,613 | $1,718 | $8,895 |
| 2013 | $1,930 | $10,613 | $1,718 | $8,895 |
Source: Public Records
Map