5818 Rivers Edge Dr Saint Cloud, MN 56303
Estimated Value: $384,000 - $459,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,890
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5818 Rivers Edge Dr, Saint Cloud, MN 56303 and is currently estimated at $437,241, approximately $231 per square foot. 5818 Rivers Edge Dr is a home with nearby schools including Westwood Elementary School, North Junior High School, and Apollo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2017
Sold by
Builders Berscheid Llc
Bought by
Dunning Robert and Hughes Dana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2015
Sold by
Lynch Patrick Patrick
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunning Robert | $69,900 | Heartland Title And Abstract | |
| -- | $57,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,016 | $412,100 | $100,000 | $312,100 |
| 2024 | $5,236 | $397,200 | $100,000 | $297,200 |
| 2023 | $4,916 | $397,200 | $55,000 | $342,200 |
| 2022 | $4,114 | $294,300 | $55,000 | $239,300 |
| 2021 | $3,936 | $294,300 | $55,000 | $239,300 |
| 2020 | $3,860 | $282,900 | $55,000 | $227,900 |
| 2019 | $3,912 | $270,000 | $55,000 | $215,000 |
| 2018 | $560 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $568 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $544 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $556 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map