5819 Atteentee Rd Springfield, VA 22150
Estimated Value: $696,000 - $718,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,153
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5819 Atteentee Rd, Springfield, VA 22150 and is currently estimated at $709,458, approximately $329 per square foot. 5819 Atteentee Rd is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Crestwood Elementary School, Key Middle, and Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2007
Sold by
Nancy P Alert Trustee
Bought by
Roane Jamie Oliver
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$368,000
Outstanding Balance
$220,416
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$489,042
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2001
Sold by
Warren Mary M
Bought by
Alert-Tompkins Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,750
Interest Rate
7.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1996
Sold by
Duda Frances T
Bought by
Warren Daniel R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roane Jamie Oliver | $460,000 | -- | |
| Alert-Tompkins Nancy | $249,000 | -- | |
| Warren Daniel R | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roane Jamie Oliver | $368,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alert-Tompkins Nancy | $186,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,012 | $652,490 | $285,000 | $367,490 |
| 2024 | $7,012 | $605,260 | $265,000 | $340,260 |
| 2023 | $6,517 | $577,530 | $250,000 | $327,530 |
| 2022 | $6,432 | $562,500 | $240,000 | $322,500 |
| 2021 | $5,974 | $509,070 | $200,000 | $309,070 |
| 2020 | $5,647 | $477,120 | $195,000 | $282,120 |
| 2019 | $5,469 | $462,120 | $180,000 | $282,120 |
| 2018 | $5,167 | $449,330 | $170,000 | $279,330 |
| 2017 | $4,945 | $425,930 | $170,000 | $255,930 |
| 2016 | $4,760 | $410,910 | $160,000 | $250,910 |
| 2015 | $4,475 | $400,990 | $155,000 | $245,990 |
| 2014 | $4,330 | $388,830 | $150,000 | $238,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map