5819 Avery Way Redding, CA 96003
Twinview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $401,000 - $430,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,754
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5819 Avery Way, Redding, CA 96003 and is currently estimated at $410,564, approximately $234 per square foot. 5819 Avery Way is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Shasta View Academy and Bethel Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2022
Sold by
Turbin Gary W and Wheeler Cynthia
Bought by
Turbin Family Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2018
Sold by
Turbin Gary W and Turbin Cynthia Wheeler
Bought by
Turbin Gary W and Turbin Cynthia Wheeler
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2002
Sold by
Turbin Cynthia Wheeler
Bought by
Turbin Gary W and Turbin Cynthia Wheeler
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
6.6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2000
Sold by
Turbin Gary W
Bought by
Turbin Cynthia Wheeler
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,705
Interest Rate
7.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2000
Sold by
Living Trust Mussatto Donald & Dolores Tr Mus
Bought by
Turbin Cynthia Wheeler
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,705
Interest Rate
7.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turbin Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Turbin Gary W | -- | None Available | |
| Turbin Gary W | -- | First American Title Guarant | |
| Turbin Cynthia Wheeler | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Turbin Cynthia Wheeler | $124,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Turbin Gary W | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Turbin Cynthia Wheeler | $117,705 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,950 | $186,669 | $52,724 | $133,945 |
| 2024 | $1,912 | $183,010 | $51,691 | $131,319 |
| 2023 | $1,912 | $179,423 | $50,678 | $128,745 |
| 2022 | $1,859 | $175,906 | $49,685 | $126,221 |
| 2021 | $1,833 | $172,458 | $48,711 | $123,747 |
| 2020 | $1,825 | $170,691 | $48,212 | $122,479 |
| 2019 | $1,767 | $167,345 | $47,267 | $120,078 |
| 2018 | $1,766 | $164,065 | $46,341 | $117,724 |
| 2017 | $1,735 | $160,849 | $45,433 | $115,416 |
| 2016 | $1,658 | $157,696 | $44,543 | $113,153 |
| 2015 | $1,632 | $155,328 | $43,874 | $111,454 |
| 2014 | $1,642 | $152,286 | $43,015 | $109,271 |
Source: Public Records
Map