$735,000
SOLD MAY 1, 2026
5 Beds
3 Baths
2,483 Sq Ft
8,198 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 1, 2026

$296 Per Sq Ft

13 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

Welcome to this exceptional Stanford Ranch home, where mature landscaping and a sparkling pool create a warm and inviting approach that instantly feels like home. As you step through the front door, you're greeted by soaring vaulted ceilings and an abundance of natural light that enhance the spacious, open feel. Beautiful laminate flooring flows throughout the main living areas, offering both style and durability for everyday living. The thoughtfully updated kitchen is the heart of the home, featuring timeless shaker-style cabinetry with upgraded hardware, convenient rollouts, and ample storage. It opens seamlessly to the dining/ living and family rooms, creating an ideal layout for entertaining and daily life. Each space is anchored by its own cozy fireplace, perfect for relaxing evenings or gathering with family and friends. A highly desirable downstairs bedroom with an en-suite bath provides flexibility for guests, extended family, or a private home office. Upstairs, you'll find four additional bedrooms, including a generously sized primary suite designed as a peaceful retreat. The suite offers two closets, one a spacious walk-in, and an updated primary bath complete with a walk-in shower. Step outside to your private backyard oasis, where a covered patio invites you to dine, lounge, and entertain year-round. The pebble-finish pool sparkles in the sun, while the elevated deck offers the perfect spot to unwind and soak up the California sunshine. Additional features include plantation shutters throughout, a whole house fan for energy efficiency, and a spacious 3-car garage. The home is further enhanced with solar and two backup batteries providing modern convenience and peace of mind. Pest and roof repairs have already been completed, adding even more value. Ideally located within walking distance to highly rated schools, parks, shopping, dining, and more, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and lifestyle in one of the area's most sought-after neighborhoods.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ronea Briley

GUIDE Real Estate License #01847480 Listed on: 03/19/2026

GUIDE Real Estate

Co-Listed By

Brian Briley

GUIDE Real Estate License #01907064

Last Buyer's Agent

Patrick Hake

eXp Realty of California Inc. License #01349088

eXp Realty of California Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1990 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 8,198 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Sprinklers on Timer

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,483 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Wet Bar
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Whole House Fan
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Plantation Shutters
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Sitting Area In Primary Bedroom
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Primary Bedroom Upstairs
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 220 Volts
  • Water Heater

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Stanford Ranch Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 366-010-032-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1990 | Remodeled

Lot Details

8,198 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Yes
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Subdivision: Stanford Ranch
  • Remodeled/Updated Desc: Kitchen 6-10YR
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Cook Top, Dishwasher, Microwave, Double Oven
  • Interior Amenities: Wet Bar
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Vinyl
  • Master Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s), Double Sinks, Soaking Tub, Tile, Walk-In Closet, Window
  • Master Bedroom Features: Closet, Sitting Area
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Bathroom Features: Double Sinks, Tub w/Shower Over
  • Dining Room Features: Breakfast Nook, Dining Bar, Formal Area
  • Kitchen Features: Pantry Cabinet, Granite Counter
  • Living Room Features: Cathedral/Vaulted
  • Room Type: Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom, Dining Room, Possible Guest, Family Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s), Living Room, Dining Room, Family Room, Full Bath(s), Garage, Kitchen, Street Entrance
  • Price Per Square Foot: 296.01
  • Square Footage: 2483.00

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Construction Materials: Stucco, Frame
  • Disclosures/Documents: Roof Inspection, CC&Rs, Disclosure Package Available, Structural Pest Control Report, Preliminary Title Report
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 734995.00
  • Lot Features: Auto Sprinkler F&R, Curb(s)/Gutter(s), Landscape Back, Landscape Front
  • New Construction: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio
  • Pool Features: Built-In
  • Pool: Yes
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Roof: Tile
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Facing Front

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Double Strapped Water Heater, Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central, Whole House Fan
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Heating: Central, Fireplace(s), Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Cabinets, Ground Floor, Inside Room
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Fee Information

  • Land Lease: No

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Rocklin Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RES
  • Irrigation: Public District
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1882
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8198.00

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 366-010-032-000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Placer

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 21, 2017
Closed on
Oct 5, 2017
List Price
$519,000
Sold Price
$525,000
Premium/Discount to List
$6,000
1.16%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.90%
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Outstanding Balance
$346,103
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$382,942

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 15, 2017
Sold by
Treder Barrett Daffin Frappier and Treder Weiss L
Bought by
Cameo Group Lp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 7, 1999
Sold by
Cervone Anthony N and Cervone Bonnie M
Bought by
Odion Leonard M and Odion Susan M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$186,400
Interest Rate
6.91%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $525,000 Old Republic Title Company
Trustee Deed $432,100 None Available
Grant Deed $233,000 Placer Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $420,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $186,400 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Sold $735,000 0.0% $296 / Sq Ft
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Pending -- -- --
03/31/2026 03/31/26 For Sale $734,995 0.0% $296 / Sq Ft
03/24/2026 03/24/26 Pending -- -- --
03/19/2026 03/19/26 For Sale $734,995 +40.0% $296 / Sq Ft
10/10/2017 10/10/17 Sold $525,000 +1.2% $211 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/23/2017 09/23/17 Pending -- -- --
09/21/2017 09/21/17 For Sale $519,000 -- $209 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,644 $600,541 $136,537 $464,004
2023 $6,644 $577,223 $131,236 $445,987
2022 $6,434 $565,906 $128,663 $437,243
2021 $6,366 $554,811 $126,141 $428,670
2020 $6,358 $549,123 $124,848 $424,275
2019 $6,273 $538,356 $122,400 $415,956
2018 $6,114 $527,800 $120,000 $407,800
2017 $4,710 $361,823 $125,615 $236,208
2016 $4,225 $354,729 $123,152 $231,577
2015 $4,343 $349,402 $121,303 $228,099
2014 $4,630 $342,558 $118,927 $223,631

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 226032621

MetroList

APN: 366-010-032

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.