5820 E Bottlebrush Dr Unit 15 Orange, CA 92869
Estimated Value: $885,990 - $1,152,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,611
Sq Ft
$619/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5820 E Bottlebrush Dr Unit 15, Orange, CA 92869 and is currently estimated at $996,498, approximately $618 per square foot. 5820 E Bottlebrush Dr Unit 15 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Linda Vista Elementary School, El Modena High School, and Orange County Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2003
Sold by
Claproth Jeff T
Bought by
Claproth Jeff T and Claproth Evelyn C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$94,232
Interest Rate
5.83%
Estimated Equity
$902,266
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1997
Sold by
Crawford Hills Orange Lp
Bought by
Claproth Jeff T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,150
Interest Rate
7.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Claproth Jeff T | -- | Stewart | |
| Claproth Jeff T | $216,000 | First American Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Claproth Jeff T | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Claproth Jeff T | $205,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,960 | $351,771 | $98,802 | $252,969 |
| 2024 | $3,960 | $344,874 | $96,865 | $248,009 |
| 2023 | $3,869 | $338,112 | $94,965 | $243,147 |
| 2022 | $3,791 | $331,483 | $93,103 | $238,380 |
| 2021 | $3,686 | $324,984 | $91,278 | $233,706 |
| 2020 | $3,651 | $321,652 | $90,342 | $231,310 |
| 2019 | $3,606 | $315,346 | $88,571 | $226,775 |
| 2018 | $3,550 | $309,163 | $86,834 | $222,329 |
| 2017 | $3,406 | $303,101 | $85,131 | $217,970 |
| 2016 | $3,341 | $297,158 | $83,461 | $213,697 |
| 2015 | $3,291 | $292,695 | $82,207 | $210,488 |
| 2014 | $3,220 | $286,962 | $80,597 | $206,365 |
Source: Public Records
Map