Seller's Agent in 2019
Mary Yearack
HomeSmart
(480) 334-5994
7 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $260,257 - $320,000
This home is located at 5824 E Decatur St, Mesa, AZ 85205 since 10 August 2019 and is currently estimated at $280,314, approximately $273 per square foot. This property was built in 1970. 5824 E Decatur St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including O'Connor Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Richard | $158,000 | Great American Title Agency | |
| Perkins Robert J | -- | None Available | |
| Perkins Robert | $123,000 | Great Amer Title Agency Inc | |
| Arnold Richard | $60,500 | Clear Title Agency Of Arizon | |
| Farley Bettie L | $140,000 | -- | |
| Hood Michael J | $84,500 | Security Title Agency | |
| Cowell Judy L | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Cowell Judy L | -- | Security Title | |
| Sumner Myrtle E | $64,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Porter C Rhease | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | King Richard | $153,260 | |
| Previous Owner | Arnold Richard | $48,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Farley Bettie L | $112,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hood Michael J | $45,000 | |
| Closed | Farley Bettie L | $28,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/28/2019 08/28/19 | Sold | $158,000 | 0.0% | $154 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/08/2019 08/08/19 | For Sale | $158,000 | 0.0% | $154 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/15/2018 08/15/18 | Rented | $1,075 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/07/2018 08/07/18 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/01/2018 08/01/18 | For Rent | $1,075 | +10.3% | -- | |
| 03/17/2018 03/17/18 | Rented | $975 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/14/2018 03/14/18 | For Rent | $975 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/06/2016 04/06/16 | Sold | $123,000 | -1.5% | $120 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/13/2016 03/13/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/11/2016 03/11/16 | For Sale | $124,900 | -- | $122 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $795 | $9,990 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $808 | $9,515 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $808 | $20,560 | $4,110 | $16,450 |
| 2022 | $788 | $15,610 | $3,120 | $12,490 |
| 2021 | $795 | $14,000 | $2,800 | $11,200 |
| 2020 | $788 | $12,850 | $2,570 | $10,280 |
| 2019 | $864 | $11,280 | $2,250 | $9,030 |
| 2018 | $845 | $10,430 | $2,080 | $8,350 |
| 2017 | $821 | $9,360 | $1,870 | $7,490 |
| 2016 | $749 | $8,660 | $1,730 | $6,930 |
| 2015 | $746 | $7,780 | $1,550 | $6,230 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Mary Yearack
HomeSmart
(480) 334-5994
7 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Kim Kalina
HomeSmart
B
Seller's Agent in 2016
Bruna Eastman
Farnsworth Realty & Management
(602) 617-6443
4 in this area
13 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 5963010
APN: 141-47-829
Ask me questions while you tour the home.