5825 Keith Ave Oakland, CA 94618
Rockridge Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
5,727
Sq Ft
0.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5825 Keith Ave, Oakland, CA 94618. 5825 Keith Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Chabot Elementary School, Claremont Middle School, and Oakland Technical High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,508 | $96,354 | $52,958 | $43,396 |
| 2024 | $8,508 | $94,465 | $51,920 | $42,545 |
| 2023 | $8,320 | $92,613 | $50,902 | $41,711 |
| 2022 | $7,432 | $90,797 | $49,904 | $40,893 |
| 2021 | $6,039 | $89,017 | $48,925 | $40,092 |
| 2020 | $6,176 | $91,141 | $48,424 | $42,717 |
| 2019 | $5,234 | $87,962 | $47,475 | $40,487 |
| 2018 | $5,110 | $86,268 | $46,544 | $39,724 |
| 2017 | $4,604 | $84,607 | $45,631 | $38,976 |
| 2016 | $4,386 | $82,636 | $44,737 | $37,899 |
| 2015 | $4,335 | $81,413 | $44,065 | $37,348 |
| 2014 | $4,354 | $79,842 | $43,201 | $36,641 |
Source: Public Records
Map