5835 Keith Ave Oakland, CA 94618
Rockridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,905,000 - $2,318,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,219
Sq Ft
$962/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5835 Keith Ave, Oakland, CA 94618 and is currently estimated at $2,134,498, approximately $961 per square foot. 5835 Keith Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Chabot Elementary School, Claremont Middle School, and Oakland Technical High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2024
Sold by
Khurshid Zarak and Khurshid Caitlin
Bought by
Khurshid Family Trust and Khurshid
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2018
Sold by
Williams Dean and Williams Gregory
Bought by
Khurshid Zarak and Khurshid Caitlin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,060,000
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2002
Sold by
Knowlton Cheryl Jane
Bought by
Williams Cheryl K and Williams Mark L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khurshid Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Khurshid Zarak | $1,575,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Williams Cheryl K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Khurshid Zarak | $1,060,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,408 | $1,756,911 | $527,073 | $1,229,838 |
| 2024 | $23,408 | $1,722,467 | $516,740 | $1,205,727 |
| 2023 | $24,815 | $1,688,698 | $506,609 | $1,182,089 |
| 2022 | $24,306 | $1,655,591 | $496,677 | $1,158,914 |
| 2021 | $23,556 | $1,623,131 | $486,939 | $1,136,192 |
| 2020 | $23,565 | $1,606,500 | $481,950 | $1,124,550 |
| 2019 | $22,888 | $1,575,000 | $472,500 | $1,102,500 |
| 2018 | $2,099 | $82,745 | $44,820 | $37,925 |
| 2017 | $1,974 | $81,122 | $43,941 | $37,181 |
| 2016 | $1,927 | $79,532 | $43,080 | $36,452 |
| 2015 | $2,028 | $78,337 | $42,433 | $35,904 |
| 2014 | $1,883 | $76,802 | $41,601 | $35,201 |
Source: Public Records
Map