5825 Maybrook Cir Riverside, CA 92506
Victoria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $479,575 - $561,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,218
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5825 Maybrook Cir, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $533,894, approximately $438 per square foot. 5825 Maybrook Cir is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Victoria Elementary School, Matthew Gage Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2025
Sold by
Parker Carol
Bought by
Parker Family Trust and Parker
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2009
Sold by
Lotspeich David and Lotspeich Stephen W
Bought by
Parker Alan and Parker Carol
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,000
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Parker Alan | $209,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Parker Alan | $94,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,102 | $104,491 | $9,748 | $94,743 |
| 2023 | $1,102 | $100,435 | $9,370 | $91,065 |
| 2022 | $1,075 | $98,467 | $9,187 | $89,280 |
| 2021 | $1,075 | $96,537 | $9,007 | $87,530 |
| 2020 | $1,066 | $95,548 | $8,915 | $86,633 |
| 2019 | $1,046 | $93,676 | $8,741 | $84,935 |
| 2018 | $1,025 | $91,840 | $8,570 | $83,270 |
| 2017 | $1,006 | $90,040 | $8,402 | $81,638 |
| 2016 | $944 | $88,276 | $8,238 | $80,038 |
| 2015 | $929 | $86,952 | $8,115 | $78,837 |
| 2014 | $918 | $85,251 | $7,957 | $77,294 |
Source: Public Records
Map