$490,000
SOLD MAY 11, 2026
2 Beds
1.5 Baths
867 Sq Ft
1.71 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 11, 2026

$565 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

33 on Market

Highlights

  • 24-Hour Security
  • 1.71 Acre Lot
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Heated In Ground Pool
  • Clubhouse
  • Park or Greenbelt View

About This Home

As of May 2026

Situated in the heart of Park Hills Heights & just moments from Baldwin Hills, Culver City, and Silicon Beach, this thoughtfully updated 2 Bed, 1.5 Bath condo offers a rare opportunity to own in a 24-hour guard-gated Los Angeles community for under $500,000. Set within the established Cameo Woods enclave, the home balances privacy, comfort, and easy access to some of the Westside's most dynamic neighborhoods. Spanning 867 sqft on a single level, the floor plan is efficient and intuitive. The living and dining area connect seamlessly, creating an open central space for everyday living or casual entertaining. The remodeled kitchen features quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a dedicated pantry, with direct access to a semi-private outdoor seating area and shared green space that functions like an extended backyard. The spacious primary bedroom is generously sized and offers convenient access to a remodeled full bath featuring a shower-tub combo. A second bedroom and powder room provide flexibility for guests, a home office, home gym, or creative use. Additional highlights include: updated copper plumbing & recessed lighting, a newer water heater, in-unit washer and dryer, a private detached one-car garage, plus ample guest parking within the community. Cameo Woods residents enjoy resort-style amenities: a heated community swimming pool, two spas, a tennis court, a dog park, a clubhouse, and a community garden. Additionally, the HOA dues cover water, sewer, trash, 24/7 security, community landscaping, & common area maintenance. Conveniently located near the 10 and 405 freeways, and just minutes from the Baldwin Hills Scenic Overlook, Kenneth Hahn State Recreation Area, the Culver City Stairs, Whole Foods, The Platform, the Helms District, Marina del Rey, LAX, UCLA, and major studios, this condo truly places you at the center of Los Angeles while offering a calm, gated retreat to come home to.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Alicia Rivett

The Agency License #01997362 Listed on: 02/26/2026

The Agency

Last Buyer's Agent

Marie Ilous

Real Brokerage Technologies, Inc. License #01739157

Real Brokerage Technologies, Inc.

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1949 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • End Unit

HOA Fees

  • $787 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Guest Parking
  • Assigned Parking

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Turnkey

Interior Spaces

  • 867 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

• Air Conditioning
  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Window Unit Cooling System
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Mounted To A Wall or Window

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 4204-020-119

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include trash, insurance, building and grounds, security, sewer, water, clubhouse
  • 384 Units

Pet Policy

  • Call for details about the types of pets allowed

Security

  • 24-Hour Security
  • Controlled Access
  • Carbon Monoxide Detectors
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 1949 | Remodeled

Lot Details

1.71 Acres

HOA Fees

$787 per month

Parking

1

• Disability Access: No Interior Steps
  • Entry Floor: 1
  • Entry Location: Ground Level w/steps
  • Living Area: 867
  • Lot Acreage: 1.7074
  • Planned Urban Dev: 0
  • Probate: No
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Year Built: 1949
  • State Abbrv: CA
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Laundry - Closet Stacked, Mirrored Closet Door(s), Recessed Lighting, Turnkey
  • Flooring: Tile, Laminate
  • Appliances: Oven, Oven-Gas, Gas, Microwave
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplaces: 0
  • Full Bathroom: 1
  • Half Bathroom: 1
  • Common Walls: Attached
  • One Quarter Bathrooms: 0
  • Bathroom Features: Remodeled, Low Flow Shower(s), Low Flow Toilet(s), Powder Room, Shower Over Tub
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 0
  • Eating Areas: Dining Area
  • Kitchen Features: Counter Top, Pantry, Remodeled, Quartz Counters
  • Laundry: In Closet, Inside, In Unit, Community
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Equipment: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Washer, Range/Oven
  • Fireplace: No
  • Price Per S Q F T: 575.55

Exterior Features

  • Other Features: End Unit
  • Tennis Court: Community
  • Tennis Court Y/N: Yes
  • Pool Description: Association Pool, Fenced, Heated, Heated And Filtered, In Ground, Community
  • Pool: Yes
  • Spa: Association Spa, Community, Fenced
  • Spa Yn: Yes
  • View: Green Belt
  • View: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Covered Parking: 1
  • Parking Garage: Garage Is Detached, Garage - 1 Car, Private, Private Garage, Assigned, Detached
  • Total Parking: 1

Utilities

  • Cooling: Wall Unit(s), Air Conditioning, Window Unit(s)
  • Earth Quake Ins: 0
  • Heating: Wall, Forced Air
  • Security: 24 Hour, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Community, Guarded, Gated Community with Guard, Smoke Detector

Association/Amenities

  • Amenities: Assoc Maintains Landscape, Gated Community, Gated Community Guard, Guest Parking, Tennis Courts, Sauna, Security, Pool, Playground, Picnic Area, Controlled Access, Clubhouse, Conference, Rec Multipurpose Rm
  • Pet Rules: Assoc Pet Rules, Call

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fees Include: Trash, Insurance, Building and Grounds, Security, Sewer, Water, Clubhouse
  • High Rise: On-Site Guard
  • HOA Fees: 787.00
  • HOA: Yes
  • Unit Location: 1

Lot Info

  • Horses: No
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 4204-020-119
  • Lot Size Area: 74374

Rental Info

  • Land Lease Purchase Yn: No

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units: 384

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 2, 2018
Closed on
Oct 1, 2018
List Price
$489,000
Sold Price
$482,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,000
-1.43%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.30%
Original Mortgage
$398,901
Outstanding Balance
$345,808
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$147,044

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 22, 2018
Sold by
Mackey Gale Tyson
Bought by
Patriot Holdings Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
4.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $482,000 Orange Coast Title
Grant Deed $380,000 Orange Coast Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $398,901 New Conventional
Previous Owner $350,000 Commercial
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/11/2026 05/11/26 Sold $490,000 -1.8% $565 / Sq Ft
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Pending -- -- --
02/26/2026 02/26/26 For Sale $499,000 +3.5% $576 / Sq Ft
11/02/2018 11/02/18 Sold $482,000 -1.4% $556 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/28/2018 09/28/18 Pending -- -- --
09/02/2018 09/02/18 For Sale $489,000 -- $564 / Sq Ft
Source: The MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,486 $537,674 $430,141 $107,533
2024 $6,486 $527,132 $421,707 $105,425
2023 $6,364 $516,797 $413,439 $103,358
2022 $6,071 $506,665 $405,333 $101,332
2021 $5,994 $496,732 $397,386 $99,346
2019 $5,816 $482,000 $385,600 $96,400
2018 $2,422 $198,905 $93,701 $105,204
2016 $2,309 $191,183 $90,063 $101,120
2015 $2,275 $188,313 $88,711 $99,602
2014 $2,290 $184,625 $86,974 $97,651

Source: The MLS

MLS Number: 26655979

The MLS

APN: 4204-020-119

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.