5827 Devon Dr Rocklin, CA 95765
Stanford Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $528,000 - $652,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,099
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5827 Devon Dr, Rocklin, CA 95765 and is currently estimated at $595,943, approximately $283 per square foot. 5827 Devon Dr is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Twin Oaks Elementary, Granite Oaks Middle, and Rocklin High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2024
Sold by
Whippet Revocable Trust and Kent Beverly C
Bought by
Jessup Nicole and Jessup Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$18,375
Outstanding Balance
$11,973
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$583,970
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2020
Sold by
Kent E Greg E and Kent Beverly C
Bought by
Kent E Greg E and Kent Beverly C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jessup Nicole | $525,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Kent E Greg E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jessup Nicole | $18,375 | |
| Open | Jessup Nicole | $515,490 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,465 | $525,000 | $125,000 | $400,000 |
| 2023 | $3,465 | $291,581 | $83,303 | $208,278 |
| 2022 | $3,358 | $285,865 | $81,670 | $204,195 |
| 2021 | $3,323 | $280,261 | $80,069 | $200,192 |
| 2020 | $3,318 | $277,388 | $79,248 | $198,140 |
| 2019 | $3,275 | $271,950 | $77,695 | $194,255 |
| 2018 | $3,194 | $266,619 | $76,172 | $190,447 |
| 2017 | $3,198 | $261,392 | $74,679 | $186,713 |
| 2016 | $3,111 | $256,267 | $73,215 | $183,052 |
| 2015 | $3,075 | $252,419 | $72,116 | $180,303 |
| 2014 | $3,550 | $247,476 | $70,704 | $176,772 |
Source: Public Records
Map