583 Botan St Perris, CA 92571
North Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $485,000 - $573,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,162
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 583 Botan St, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $536,492, approximately $248 per square foot. 583 Botan St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including May Ranch Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Rancho Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2007
Sold by
Kb Home Coastal Inc
Bought by
Hipus Josefina C and Viray Xerxes B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,762
Outstanding Balance
$165,017
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$371,475
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hipus Josefina C | $326,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hipus Josefina C | $260,762 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,544 | $428,120 | $131,338 | $296,782 |
| 2023 | $7,544 | $411,497 | $126,239 | $285,258 |
| 2022 | $7,259 | $403,429 | $123,764 | $279,665 |
| 2021 | $6,690 | $376,719 | $115,175 | $261,544 |
| 2020 | $6,220 | $336,357 | $102,835 | $233,522 |
| 2019 | $5,960 | $326,560 | $99,840 | $226,720 |
| 2018 | $5,808 | $314,000 | $96,000 | $218,000 |
| 2017 | $5,620 | $298,000 | $91,000 | $207,000 |
| 2016 | $5,295 | $266,000 | $82,000 | $184,000 |
| 2015 | $5,074 | $245,000 | $75,000 | $170,000 |
| 2014 | $4,836 | $224,000 | $69,000 | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map