5831 28th Ln E Bradenton, FL 34203
East Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $364,000 - $392,594
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,073
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5831 28th Ln E, Bradenton, FL 34203 and is currently estimated at $378,899, approximately $182 per square foot. 5831 28th Ln E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Oneco Elementary School, Braden River Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2016
Sold by
Shear Kari and Shear Todd M
Bought by
Fields Deborah L and Fields Robert M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,000
Outstanding Balance
$109,501
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$269,398
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2001
Sold by
Gadberry Michael R and Gadberry Tricia A
Bought by
Shear Todd M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,550
Interest Rate
7.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2000
Sold by
Jade Homes Inc
Bought by
Gadberry Michael R and Gadberry Tricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
8.24%