5831 E Indigo Ct Orange, CA 92869
Estimated Value: $1,192,434 - $1,279,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,933
Sq Ft
$647/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5831 E Indigo Ct, Orange, CA 92869 and is currently estimated at $1,250,609, approximately $646 per square foot. 5831 E Indigo Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Linda Vista Elementary School, El Modena High School, and Orange County Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2025
Sold by
Obligacion Remigio and Obligacion Josephine P
Bought by
Obligacion Family Trust and Obligacion
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2000
Sold by
Remigio Obligacion and Remigio Josephine P
Bought by
Obligacion Remigio and Obligacion Josephine P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,287
Interest Rate
8.3%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1997
Sold by
Crawford Hills Orange Lp
Bought by
Obligacion Remigio and Obligacion Josephine P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,300
Interest Rate
7.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Obligacion Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Obligacion Remigio | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Obligacion Remigio | $250,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Obligacion Remigio | $275,287 | |
| Previous Owner | Obligacion Remigio | $237,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,588 | $411,879 | $169,730 | $242,149 |
| 2024 | $4,588 | $403,803 | $166,402 | $237,401 |
| 2023 | $4,483 | $395,886 | $163,139 | $232,747 |
| 2022 | $4,394 | $388,124 | $159,940 | $228,184 |
| 2021 | $4,272 | $380,514 | $156,804 | $223,710 |
| 2020 | $4,232 | $376,613 | $155,196 | $221,417 |
| 2019 | $4,179 | $369,229 | $152,153 | $217,076 |
| 2018 | $4,114 | $361,990 | $149,170 | $212,820 |
| 2017 | $3,946 | $354,893 | $146,245 | $208,648 |
| 2016 | $3,869 | $347,935 | $143,378 | $204,557 |
| 2015 | $3,812 | $342,709 | $141,224 | $201,485 |
| 2014 | $3,729 | $335,996 | $138,457 | $197,539 |
Source: Public Records
Map