5831 Evergreen Ln Saint Paul, MN 55126
Estimated Value: $570,726 - $660,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,042
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5831 Evergreen Ln, Saint Paul, MN 55126 and is currently estimated at $619,932, approximately $303 per square foot. 5831 Evergreen Ln is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Turtle Lake Elementary School, Chippewa Middle School, and Mounds View Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2013
Sold by
Medek James C and Medek Jean M
Bought by
Medek James C and Medek Jean M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medek James C | $515 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,838 | $529,700 | $144,400 | $385,300 |
| 2023 | $6,838 | $523,900 | $144,400 | $379,500 |
| 2022 | $5,554 | $487,900 | $113,600 | $374,300 |
| 2021 | $5,128 | $391,400 | $107,100 | $284,300 |
| 2020 | $5,596 | $370,500 | $107,100 | $263,400 |
| 2019 | $4,870 | $375,700 | $107,100 | $268,600 |
| 2018 | $5,168 | $349,900 | $107,100 | $242,800 |
| 2017 | $4,586 | $359,000 | $107,100 | $251,900 |
| 2016 | $4,500 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,580 | $301,300 | $107,100 | $194,200 |
| 2014 | $4,654 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map