5831 Larimer Rd Everett, WA 98208
Lowell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $740,727 - $874,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,456
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5831 Larimer Rd, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $824,932, approximately $335 per square foot. 5831 Larimer Rd is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2006
Sold by
Lawrence Gordon H and Lawrence Berta B
Bought by
Strickler Stephen Paul and Strickler Ruth E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$299,600
Outstanding Balance
$163,304
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$661,628
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2004
Sold by
Langus William James
Bought by
Lawrence Gordon H and Lawrence Berta B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1996
Sold by
Kenna Richard F
Bought by
Langus William James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
7.41%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strickler Stephen Paul | $374,500 | First American | |
| Lawrence Gordon H | $277,500 | First American | |
| Langus William James | $40,000 | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Strickler Stephen Paul | $299,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Langus William James | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,621 | $659,900 | $352,500 | $307,400 |
| 2025 | $5,255 | $643,700 | $351,500 | $292,200 |
| 2024 | $5,255 | $610,700 | $318,500 | $292,200 |
| 2023 | $5,472 | $665,100 | $327,900 | $337,200 |
| 2022 | $4,437 | $483,700 | $199,600 | $284,100 |
| 2020 | $4,800 | $426,900 | $182,600 | $244,300 |
| 2019 | $4,380 | $392,100 | $152,800 | $239,300 |
| 2018 | $4,370 | $358,600 | $144,300 | $214,300 |
| 2017 | $3,862 | $315,700 | $113,700 | $202,000 |
| 2016 | $3,361 | $288,700 | $95,000 | $193,700 |
| 2015 | $3,250 | $263,000 | $84,000 | $179,000 |
| 2013 | $3,169 | $226,300 | $65,300 | $161,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map