5903 Larimer Rd Everett, WA 98208
Lowell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $435,000 - $823,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,728
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5903 Larimer Rd, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $598,348, approximately $346 per square foot. 5903 Larimer Rd is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2014
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Nguyen Nhut and Nguyen Huong
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,746
Outstanding Balance
$101,667
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$496,681
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2013
Sold by
Boda Tuesday C and Boda Eric D
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2004
Sold by
Boda Eric D
Bought by
Boda Tuesday C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,250
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2001
Sold by
Killian David Y and Killian Leah W
Bought by
Zimmerman William B and Zimmerman Yvonne A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,600
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2001
Sold by
Killian David Y and Killian Leah W
Bought by
Boda Eric D and Boda Tuesday C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,600
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1998
Sold by
Killian David Y
Bought by
Killian David Y and Killian Leah W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,575
Interest Rate
6.6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Nhut | $157,779 | Chicago Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $248,560 | None Available | |
| Boda Tuesday C | -- | Chicago | |
| Zimmerman William B | $40,000 | -- | |
| Boda Eric D | $169,500 | -- | |
| Killian David Y | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen Nhut | $136,746 | |
| Previous Owner | Boda Tuesday C | $187,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Boda Eric D | $135,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Killian David Y | $132,575 | |
| Closed | Boda Eric D | $33,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,501 | $571,800 | $371,300 | $200,500 |
| 2025 | $4,146 | $515,200 | $324,400 | $190,800 |
| 2024 | $4,146 | $481,600 | $290,800 | $190,800 |
| 2023 | $4,154 | $504,700 | $293,400 | $211,300 |
| 2022 | $3,267 | $356,000 | $176,100 | $179,900 |
| 2020 | $3,605 | $320,400 | $160,700 | $159,700 |
| 2019 | $3,256 | $291,300 | $133,900 | $157,400 |
| 2018 | $3,264 | $267,700 | $126,200 | $141,500 |
| 2017 | $2,059 | $168,100 | $98,600 | $69,500 |
| 2016 | $1,730 | $148,400 | $79,000 | $69,400 |
| 2015 | $1,770 | $143,000 | $67,500 | $75,500 |
| 2013 | $1,835 | $130,900 | $59,100 | $71,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map