5835 E Pinyon Pine Dr Orange, CA 92869
Estimated Value: $891,733 - $1,050,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,523
Sq Ft
$640/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5835 E Pinyon Pine Dr, Orange, CA 92869 and is currently estimated at $975,433, approximately $640 per square foot. 5835 E Pinyon Pine Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Linda Vista Elementary School, El Modena High School, and Orange County Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2020
Sold by
Duffy Chuck
Bought by
Kanjo Samir and Rogers Brenda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$510,400
Outstanding Balance
$453,146
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$522,287
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2013
Sold by
Tarman Andrea
Bought by
Duffy Chuck
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$223,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2001
Sold by
Reyes Ramon C and Reyes Maria Delia
Bought by
Duffy Chuck
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$243,200
Interest Rate
6.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1996
Sold by
Crawford Hills Orange Lp
Bought by
Reyes Ramon C and Reyes Maria Delia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,850
Interest Rate
6.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kanjo Samir | $695,000 | Wfg Title Company | |
| Duffy Chuck | -- | Wfg Title Company Of Ca | |
| Duffy Chuck | $304,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Reyes Ramon C | $204,500 | First American Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kanjo Samir | $510,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Duffy Chuck | $223,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Duffy Chuck | $243,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Reyes Ramon C | $193,850 | |
| Closed | Duffy Chuck | $45,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,186 | $752,289 | $547,039 | $205,250 |
| 2024 | $8,186 | $737,539 | $536,313 | $201,226 |
| 2023 | $8,006 | $723,078 | $525,797 | $197,281 |
| 2022 | $7,852 | $708,900 | $515,487 | $193,413 |
| 2021 | $7,632 | $695,000 | $505,379 | $189,621 |
| 2020 | $4,743 | $418,848 | $200,224 | $218,624 |
| 2019 | $4,685 | $410,636 | $196,298 | $214,338 |
| 2018 | $4,614 | $402,585 | $192,449 | $210,136 |
| 2017 | $4,425 | $394,692 | $188,676 | $206,016 |
| 2016 | $4,341 | $386,953 | $184,976 | $201,977 |
| 2015 | $4,278 | $381,141 | $182,197 | $198,944 |
| 2014 | $4,187 | $373,675 | $178,628 | $195,047 |
Source: Public Records
Map