584 Comet Ave Simi Valley, CA 93065
Central Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,215,000 - $1,851,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
4,121
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 584 Comet Ave, Simi Valley, CA 93065 and is currently estimated at $1,509,510, approximately $366 per square foot. 584 Comet Ave is a home with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Hillside Middle School, and Royal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2016
Sold by
Sunstreet Energy Group Llc
Bought by
Willoth John and Willoth Megan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$334,727
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,174,783
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2016
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Willoth John Edward and Willoth Megan Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$334,727
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,174,783
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willoth John | -- | North American Title Ins Co | |
| Willoth John Edward | $1,057,500 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Willoth John Edward | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,582 | $1,227,243 | $797,901 | $429,342 |
| 2024 | $14,582 | $1,203,180 | $782,256 | $420,924 |
| 2023 | $13,735 | $1,179,589 | $766,918 | $412,671 |
| 2022 | $13,732 | $1,156,460 | $751,880 | $404,580 |
| 2021 | $13,656 | $1,133,785 | $737,137 | $396,648 |
| 2020 | $13,419 | $1,122,162 | $729,580 | $392,582 |
| 2019 | $12,825 | $1,100,160 | $715,275 | $384,885 |
| 2018 | $12,749 | $1,078,589 | $701,250 | $377,339 |
| 2017 | $12,086 | $1,057,441 | $687,500 | $369,941 |
| 2016 | $915 | $50,400 | $50,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map