2860 Buff Cir Simi Valley, CA 93065
Central Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $811,000 - $978,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,196
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2860 Buff Cir, Simi Valley, CA 93065 and is currently estimated at $903,726, approximately $282 per square foot. 2860 Buff Cir is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Hillside Middle School, and Royal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2012
Sold by
Anduja Jerry J
Bought by
Anduja Jerry J and Anduja Audrey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Outstanding Balance
$223,884
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$679,842
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2001
Sold by
Mata Jessica
Bought by
Anduja Jerry J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1998
Sold by
Flores Manuel G and Flores Cynthia J
Bought by
Anduja Jerry J and Mata Jessica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,025
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anduja Jerry J | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Anduja Jerry J | $108,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Anduja Jerry J | $174,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anduja Jerry J | $340,000 | |
| Closed | Anduja Jerry J | $216,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Anduja Jerry J | $167,025 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,608 | $361,373 | $111,401 | $249,972 |
| 2024 | $4,608 | $354,288 | $109,217 | $245,071 |
| 2023 | $4,331 | $347,342 | $107,076 | $240,266 |
| 2022 | $4,301 | $340,532 | $104,977 | $235,555 |
| 2021 | $4,257 | $333,855 | $102,918 | $230,937 |
| 2020 | $4,161 | $330,433 | $101,863 | $228,570 |
| 2019 | $3,969 | $323,955 | $99,866 | $224,089 |
| 2018 | $3,927 | $317,604 | $97,908 | $219,696 |
| 2017 | $3,834 | $311,378 | $95,989 | $215,389 |
| 2016 | $3,659 | $305,273 | $94,107 | $211,166 |
| 2015 | $3,575 | $300,690 | $92,695 | $207,995 |
| 2014 | $3,533 | $294,802 | $90,880 | $203,922 |
Source: Public Records
Map