607 Comet Ave Simi Valley, CA 93065
Central Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $768,000 - $1,034,649
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,154
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 Comet Ave, Simi Valley, CA 93065 and is currently estimated at $885,662, approximately $411 per square foot. 607 Comet Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Hillside Middle School, and Royal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2020
Sold by
Tosh Wilhelmina A
Bought by
Tosh Wilhelmina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2015
Sold by
Tosh Wilhelmina A
Bought by
Tosh Wilhelmina A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,000
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2015
Sold by
Tosh James S
Bought by
Tosh Wilhelmina A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tosh Wilhelmina | -- | None Available | |
| Tosh Wilhelmina A | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Tosh Wilhelmina A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tosh Wilhelmina A | $187,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,865 | $199,776 | $38,773 | $161,003 |
| 2024 | $2,865 | $195,859 | $38,012 | $157,847 |
| 2023 | $2,690 | $192,019 | $37,267 | $154,752 |
| 2022 | $2,652 | $188,254 | $36,536 | $151,718 |
| 2021 | $2,607 | $184,563 | $35,819 | $148,744 |
| 2020 | $2,536 | $182,672 | $35,452 | $147,220 |
| 2019 | $2,417 | $179,091 | $34,757 | $144,334 |
| 2018 | $2,379 | $175,580 | $34,076 | $141,504 |
| 2017 | $2,313 | $172,138 | $33,408 | $138,730 |
| 2016 | $2,204 | $168,763 | $32,753 | $136,010 |
| 2015 | $2,159 | $166,230 | $32,262 | $133,968 |
| 2014 | $2,174 | $162,976 | $31,631 | $131,345 |
Source: Public Records
Map