5843 Walter St Riverside, CA 92504
Estimated Value: $525,000 - $573,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5843 Walter St, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $550,906, approximately $427 per square foot. 5843 Walter St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2006
Sold by
Parker Frances E and Parker Joseph
Bought by
Parker Frances E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Frances E | -- | Landsafe Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Parker Frances E | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $700 | $66,229 | $15,821 | $50,408 |
| 2023 | $700 | $63,658 | $15,207 | $48,451 |
| 2022 | $2,584 | $62,410 | $14,909 | $47,501 |
| 2021 | $2,591 | $61,187 | $14,617 | $46,570 |
| 2020 | $2,540 | $60,561 | $14,468 | $46,093 |
| 2019 | $2,527 | $59,375 | $14,185 | $45,190 |
| 2018 | $2,508 | $58,211 | $13,907 | $44,304 |
| 2017 | $2,476 | $57,071 | $13,635 | $43,436 |
| 2016 | $2,438 | $55,953 | $13,368 | $42,585 |
| 2015 | $2,438 | $55,115 | $13,168 | $41,947 |
| 2014 | $2,430 | $54,037 | $12,911 | $41,126 |
Source: Public Records
Map