5845 Lemona Ave van Nuys, CA 91411
Estimated Value: $775,085 - $1,550,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,670
Sq Ft
$651/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5845 Lemona Ave, van Nuys, CA 91411 and is currently estimated at $1,087,521, approximately $651 per square foot. 5845 Lemona Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Kester Avenue Elementary School, Van Nuys High School, and Van Nuys Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2020
Sold by
Farell Glen and The Shirley Farell Trust
Bought by
Abrahamyan Karine and Nersisyan Kahren
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$483,750
Outstanding Balance
$425,041
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$662,480
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abrahamyan Karine | $645,000 | Corinthian Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Abrahamyan Karine | $483,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,779 | $811,821 | $527,143 | $284,678 |
| 2024 | $9,779 | $795,904 | $516,807 | $279,097 |
| 2023 | $9,590 | $780,299 | $506,674 | $273,625 |
| 2022 | $9,142 | $765,000 | $496,740 | $268,260 |
| 2021 | $9,031 | $750,000 | $487,000 | $263,000 |
| 2020 | $893 | $63,601 | $41,441 | $22,160 |
| 2019 | $864 | $62,355 | $40,629 | $21,726 |
| 2018 | $803 | $61,133 | $39,833 | $21,300 |
| 2016 | $752 | $58,761 | $38,287 | $20,474 |
| 2015 | $742 | $57,879 | $37,712 | $20,167 |
| 2014 | $753 | $56,746 | $36,974 | $19,772 |
Source: Public Records
Map