5847 E Pavo St Long Beach, CA 90808
West Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $870,526 - $899,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,030
Sq Ft
$859/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5847 E Pavo St, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $884,632, approximately $858 per square foot. 5847 E Pavo St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Marshall Academy of the Arts, and Millikan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,295 | $79,599 | $39,675 | $39,924 |
| 2024 | $1,295 | $78,040 | $38,898 | $39,142 |
| 2023 | $1,274 | $76,511 | $38,136 | $38,375 |
| 2022 | $1,203 | $75,012 | $37,389 | $37,623 |
| 2021 | $1,173 | $73,542 | $36,656 | $36,886 |
| 2019 | $1,156 | $71,363 | $35,570 | $35,793 |
| 2018 | $1,058 | $69,965 | $34,873 | $35,092 |
| 2016 | $968 | $67,250 | $33,520 | $33,730 |
| 2015 | $934 | $66,241 | $33,017 | $33,224 |
| 2014 | $936 | $64,945 | $32,371 | $32,574 |
Source: Public Records
Map