5842 E Pageantry St Long Beach, CA 90808
West Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $867,000 - $948,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,031
Sq Ft
$875/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5842 E Pageantry St, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $901,658, approximately $874 per square foot. 5842 E Pageantry St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Marshall Academy of the Arts, and Millikan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2021
Sold by
James And Carol Tani Revocable Family Tr
Bought by
Ast Prop 58 Trust and Tani
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2000
Sold by
Tani James T and Gamachi Carol A
Bought by
Tani James Takashi and Tani Carol Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ast Prop 58 Trust | -- | Inouye Edward S | |
| Tani James Takashi | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,734 | $191,528 | $99,899 | $91,629 |
| 2024 | $2,734 | $187,774 | $97,941 | $89,833 |
| 2023 | $2,686 | $184,093 | $96,021 | $88,072 |
| 2022 | $2,528 | $180,485 | $94,139 | $86,346 |
| 2021 | $2,472 | $176,947 | $92,294 | $84,653 |
| 2020 | $2,464 | $175,133 | $91,348 | $83,785 |
| 2019 | $2,436 | $171,700 | $89,557 | $82,143 |
| 2018 | $2,314 | $168,334 | $87,801 | $80,533 |
| 2016 | $2,127 | $161,799 | $84,393 | $77,406 |
| 2015 | $2,047 | $159,370 | $83,126 | $76,244 |
| 2014 | $2,038 | $156,249 | $81,498 | $74,751 |
Source: Public Records
Map