5849 Clifton Blvd Riverside, CA 92504
Estimated Value: $570,000 - $580,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,330
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5849 Clifton Blvd, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $574,299, approximately $431 per square foot. 5849 Clifton Blvd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2009
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Luengas David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,244
Interest Rate
5.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2009
Sold by
Salgado Maria
Bought by
The Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2005
Sold by
Ortiz Silvano Pineda
Bought by
Salgado Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,200
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2005
Sold by
Morales Maria Irma
Bought by
Salgado Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,200
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2004
Sold by
Morales Maria Irma
Bought by
Morales Maria Irma and Morales Mario
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2003
Sold by
Morales Jose Luiz and Morales Maria Irma
Bought by
Morales Maria Irma
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1994
Sold by
Williams Julia B
Bought by
Morales Jose Luiz and Morales Maria Irma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,536
Interest Rate
8.51%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luengas David | $127,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| The Bank Of New York | $96,800 | Landsafe Title | |
| Salgado Maria | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Salgado Maria | $356,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Morales Maria Irma | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Morales Maria Irma | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Morales Maria Irma | -- | -- | |
| Morales Jose Luiz | $46,500 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Luengas David | $123,244 | |
| Previous Owner | Salgado Maria | $71,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Salgado Maria | $284,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Morales Maria Irma | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morales Jose Luiz | $92,536 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,832 | $164,562 | $51,624 | $112,938 |
| 2023 | $1,832 | $158,173 | $49,620 | $108,553 |
| 2022 | $1,791 | $155,073 | $48,648 | $106,425 |
| 2021 | $1,780 | $152,034 | $47,695 | $104,339 |
| 2020 | $1,767 | $150,476 | $47,206 | $103,270 |
| 2019 | $1,735 | $147,527 | $46,281 | $101,246 |
| 2018 | $1,702 | $144,635 | $45,374 | $99,261 |
| 2017 | $1,672 | $141,800 | $44,485 | $97,315 |
| 2016 | $1,568 | $139,020 | $43,613 | $95,407 |
| 2015 | $1,546 | $136,934 | $42,959 | $93,975 |
| 2014 | $1,531 | $134,253 | $42,118 | $92,135 |
Source: Public Records
Map