585 E J St Chula Vista, CA 91910
Rancho Del Rey NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $935,217 - $1,000,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,921
Sq Ft
$507/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 585 E J St, Chula Vista, CA 91910 and is currently estimated at $974,304, approximately $507 per square foot. 585 E J St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Halecrest Elementary School, Hilltop Middle School, and Hilltop Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2026
Sold by
Honda Benndorff
Bought by
Benndorff Family Trust and Benndorff
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2026
Sold by
Tami Honda
Bought by
Tamixto Living Trust and Flores
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2001
Sold by
Honda Tom and Honda Yo
Bought by
Honda Tom Tamio and Honda Yoko Kamiura
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benndorff Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tamixto Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Benndorff Kim | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Honda Tom Tamio | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,291 | $109,674 | $29,770 | $79,904 |
| 2024 | $1,291 | $107,525 | $29,187 | $78,338 |
| 2023 | $1,273 | $105,417 | $28,615 | $76,802 |
| 2022 | $1,236 | $103,351 | $28,054 | $75,297 |
| 2021 | $1,208 | $101,325 | $27,504 | $73,821 |
| 2020 | $1,100 | $100,287 | $27,222 | $73,065 |
| 2019 | $1,071 | $98,322 | $26,689 | $71,633 |
| 2018 | $1,053 | $96,395 | $26,166 | $70,229 |
| 2017 | $1,029 | $94,505 | $25,653 | $68,852 |
| 2016 | $1,003 | $92,652 | $25,150 | $67,502 |
| 2015 | $988 | $91,262 | $24,773 | $66,489 |
| 2014 | $971 | $89,475 | $24,288 | $65,187 |
Source: Public Records
Map