NOT LISTED FOR SALE

585 Hetts Ln Sebastopol, CA 95472

Estimated Value: $964,000 - $1,025,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,576 Sq Ft
$630/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 585 Hetts Ln, Sebastopol, CA 95472 and is currently estimated at $992,407, approximately $629 per square foot. 585 Hetts Ln is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Park Side Elementary School, Brook Haven Elementary School, and Analy High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2024
Sold by
David F Bell And Kathryn M Bell 2006 Tru and Bell David F
Bought by
Bell Dawson M and Bell Emily M
Current Estimated Value
$992,407

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$148,464
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$843,943

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 28, 2006
Sold by
Bell David F and Bell Kathryn M
Bought by
Bell David F and Bell Kathryn M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 25, 1997
Sold by
Lerum Lloyd G and Lerum Marilyn L
Bought by
Bell David F and Bell Kathryn M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
7.58%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 25, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bell Dawson M $950,000 None Listed On Document
Bell David F -- None Available
Bell David F $250,000 North Bay Title Co
Lerum Lloyd G -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bell Dawson M $150,000
Open Bell Dawson M $360,000
Previous Owner Bell David F $105,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,815 $120,267 $19,397 $100,870
2024 $1,786 $117,910 $19,017 $98,893
2023 $1,786 $115,599 $18,645 $96,954
2022 $1,746 $113,333 $18,280 $95,053
2021 $1,750 $111,112 $17,922 $93,190
2020 $1,766 $109,974 $17,739 $92,235
2019 $1,504 $107,819 $17,392 $90,427
2018 $1,485 $105,705 $17,051 $88,654
2017 $1,433 $103,633 $16,717 $86,916
2016 $1,399 $101,602 $16,390 $85,212
2015 $1,363 $100,077 $16,144 $83,933
2014 $1,343 $98,117 $15,828 $82,289
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.