855 Daniel St Sebastopol, CA 95472
Estimated Value: $726,097 - $954,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,274
Sq Ft
$656/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 855 Daniel St, Sebastopol, CA 95472 and is currently estimated at $835,774, approximately $656 per square foot. 855 Daniel St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Park Side Elementary School, Brook Haven Elementary School, and Analy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2010
Sold by
Pete Robert L and Pete Sandra A
Bought by
Pete Robert L and Pete Sandra A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2007
Sold by
Pete Robert L and Pete Sandra A
Bought by
Pete Robert L and Pete Sandra A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pete Robert L | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Pete Robert L | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Pete Robert L | -- | North Bay Title Company | |
| Pete Robert L | -- | North Bay Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pete Robert L | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Pete Robert L | $325,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,776 | $204,871 | $64,015 | $140,856 |
| 2024 | $2,727 | $200,855 | $62,760 | $138,095 |
| 2023 | $2,727 | $196,918 | $61,530 | $135,388 |
| 2022 | $2,652 | $193,058 | $60,324 | $132,734 |
| 2021 | $2,651 | $189,274 | $59,142 | $130,132 |
| 2020 | $2,638 | $187,334 | $58,536 | $128,798 |
| 2019 | $2,359 | $183,662 | $57,389 | $126,273 |
| 2018 | $2,326 | $180,062 | $56,264 | $123,798 |
| 2017 | $2,236 | $176,532 | $55,161 | $121,371 |
| 2016 | $2,187 | $173,072 | $54,080 | $118,992 |
| 2015 | $2,125 | $170,473 | $53,268 | $117,205 |
| 2014 | $2,090 | $167,135 | $52,225 | $114,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map