915 Daniel St Sebastopol, CA 95472
Estimated Value: $832,000 - $988,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,214
Sq Ft
$737/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 915 Daniel St, Sebastopol, CA 95472 and is currently estimated at $894,198, approximately $736 per square foot. 915 Daniel St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Park Side Elementary School, Brook Haven Elementary School, and Analy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2025
Sold by
Powers Elizabeth and Powers Angie E
Bought by
Stark Powers Trust and Powers
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2021
Sold by
Powers Elizabeth
Bought by
Powers Elizabeth and Powers Angie E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$479,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2015
Sold by
Powers Angela
Bought by
Powers Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$454,500
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2013
Sold by
Inman Mark
Bought by
Powers Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$462,400
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2013
Sold by
Powers Elizabeth
Bought by
Powers Elizabeth and Powers Angela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$462,400
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2012
Sold by
Inman Elizabeth
Bought by
Inman Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2003
Sold by
Duncan Ellynda A and Miller Neil L
Bought by
Inman Mark and Inman Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$365,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stark Powers Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Powers Elizabeth | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Powers Elizabeth | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Powers Elizabeth | $578,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Powers Elizabeth | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Powers Elizabeth | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Inman Mark | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Inman Mark | $465,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Powers Elizabeth | $479,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Powers Elizabeth | $454,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Powers Elizabeth | $462,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Inman Mark | $375,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Inman Mark | $365,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,496 | $708,537 | $281,941 | $426,596 |
| 2024 | $8,326 | $694,645 | $276,413 | $418,232 |
| 2023 | $8,326 | $681,026 | $270,994 | $410,032 |
| 2022 | $8,048 | $667,674 | $265,681 | $401,993 |
| 2021 | $8,014 | $654,583 | $260,472 | $394,111 |
| 2020 | $7,629 | $647,872 | $257,802 | $390,070 |
| 2019 | $7,447 | $635,170 | $252,748 | $382,422 |
| 2018 | $7,333 | $622,717 | $247,793 | $374,924 |
| 2017 | $7,017 | $610,508 | $242,935 | $367,573 |
| 2016 | $6,879 | $598,538 | $238,172 | $360,366 |
| 2015 | $6,660 | $589,548 | $234,595 | $354,953 |
| 2014 | $6,538 | $578,000 | $230,000 | $348,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map