7959 Tocchini St Sebastopol, CA 95472
Estimated Value: $907,904 - $1,079,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,818
Sq Ft
$547/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7959 Tocchini St, Sebastopol, CA 95472 and is currently estimated at $994,476, approximately $547 per square foot. 7959 Tocchini St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Park Side Elementary School, Brook Haven Elementary School, and Analy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2019
Sold by
Hill Steven C and Hill Steven Carl
Bought by
Hill Steven Carl and Steven Hill Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2018
Sold by
Hill Steven C and Hill Noah S
Bought by
Hill Steven C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2017
Sold by
Hill Jennifer B
Bought by
Hill Noah S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2000
Sold by
Sheehan Thomas F and Sheehan Jennifer A
Bought by
Hill Steven C and Hill Sharon A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$67,430
Interest Rate
7.37%
Estimated Equity
$927,046
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1994
Sold by
Hopkin Rose Marie and Barich John M
Bought by
Sheehan Thomas F and Sheehan Jennifer A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,100
Interest Rate
4.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Steven Carl | -- | None Available | |
| Hill Steven C | -- | None Available | |
| Hill Noah S | -- | None Available | |
| Hill Steven C | -- | None Available | |
| Hill Steven C | $350,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Sheehan Thomas F | $233,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Barich John M | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Hopkin Rose Marie | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Smith Sylvia A | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hill Steven C | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sheehan Thomas F | $175,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,558 | $537,936 | $230,542 | $307,394 |
| 2024 | $6,429 | $527,389 | $226,022 | $301,367 |
| 2023 | $6,429 | $517,049 | $221,591 | $295,458 |
| 2022 | $6,221 | $506,912 | $217,247 | $289,665 |
| 2021 | $6,198 | $496,974 | $212,988 | $283,986 |
| 2020 | $5,871 | $491,880 | $210,805 | $281,075 |
| 2019 | $5,724 | $482,236 | $206,672 | $275,564 |
| 2018 | $5,637 | $472,781 | $202,620 | $270,161 |
| 2017 | $5,397 | $463,512 | $198,648 | $264,864 |
| 2016 | $5,290 | $454,424 | $194,753 | $259,671 |
| 2015 | $5,124 | $447,599 | $191,828 | $255,771 |
| 2014 | $5,031 | $438,832 | $188,071 | $250,761 |
Source: Public Records
Map