585 Knoop Ln Eugene, OR 97404
River Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $494,685 - $547,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,663
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 585 Knoop Ln, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $519,921, approximately $195 per square foot. 585 Knoop Ln is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including River Road/El Camino del Río Elementary School, Kelly Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2002
Sold by
Cooney Stephen M and Cooney Kathleen K
Bought by
Gordon Kevin M and Gordon Sabrina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,400
Outstanding Balance
$59,552
Interest Rate
6.52%
Estimated Equity
$460,369
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gordon Kevin M | $178,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gordon Kevin M | $142,400 | |
| Closed | Gordon Kevin M | $26,700 |