585 NW Norman Ave Gresham, OR 97030
Northwest Gresham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $489,000 - $571,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,070
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 585 NW Norman Ave, Gresham, OR 97030 and is currently estimated at $523,848, approximately $253 per square foot. 585 NW Norman Ave is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Dexter McCarty Middle School, Gresham High School, and Gresham Arthur Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,746 | $282,340 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,500 | $274,120 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,011 | $266,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,871 | $258,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,748 | $250,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,467 | $243,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,351 | $236,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,148 | $229,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,980 | $222,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,509 | $216,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,433 | $210,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,350 | $204,010 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map