585 Wexford Dr Elgin, IL 60124
Providence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $504,067 - $553,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,618
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 585 Wexford Dr, Elgin, IL 60124 and is currently estimated at $518,517, approximately $198 per square foot. 585 Wexford Dr is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Howard B. Thomas Grade School, Prairie Knolls Middle School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2007
Sold by
Waterford Lp
Bought by
Durckel Gregory D and Durckel Tiffany
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,000
Outstanding Balance
$93,595
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$424,922
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Durckel Gregory D | $311,000 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Durckel Gregory D | $147,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,791 | $142,272 | $39,827 | $102,445 |
| 2023 | $11,306 | $128,532 | $35,981 | $92,551 |
| 2022 | $10,653 | $117,198 | $32,808 | $84,390 |
| 2021 | $10,302 | $109,572 | $30,673 | $78,899 |
| 2020 | $10,003 | $104,603 | $29,282 | $75,321 |
| 2019 | $9,701 | $99,641 | $27,893 | $71,748 |
| 2018 | $10,506 | $106,307 | $26,277 | $80,030 |
| 2017 | $10,116 | $100,498 | $24,841 | $75,657 |
| 2016 | $10,085 | $93,235 | $23,046 | $70,189 |
| 2015 | -- | $85,459 | $21,124 | $64,335 |
| 2014 | -- | $84,404 | $20,863 | $63,541 |
| 2013 | -- | $70,209 | $21,413 | $48,796 |
Source: Public Records
Map