5854 N 42nd St Phoenix, AZ 85018
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodHighlights
- Dogs and Cats Allowed
- Pool
- Furnished
About This Home
Welcome to your dream oasis in Phoenix! This stunning 4-bedroom, 4-bathroom house boasts an impressive 4,000 square feet of living space, perfect for entertaining or simply enjoying the comfort of home. With a sparkling pool and a host of modern amenities, this property is designed for those who appreciate both style and functionality.
Step inside and discover a chef's paradise featuring a double oven, gas stove top, and all the essential appliances including a refrigerator, dishwasher, and microwave. The spacious layout includes a washer and dryer for your convenience, while the garbage disposal and exhaust hood add to the home's efficiency.
Additional highlights include:
- Office with additional space
- Pool for those hot Arizona days
- Ample space for pets, with all dogs allowed and cats welcome
- A prime location in Phoenix, close to shopping, dining, and entertainment
- A mini putt putt for our golfers and a basketball court as well
Don't miss your chance to make this beautiful house your new home! Showings start March 1, 2026, with a target lease beginning April 1, 2026. Schedule your visit today!
Security Deposit amount determined by the owner.
For each pet, there is a non-refundable move-in fee of $200 and monthly fee of $35.
Elevate your living experience with our optional Resident Benefits Package ($45/month). Enjoy peace of mind and extra perks designed to make renting easier and more rewarding:
- $100,000 in personal liability protection
- $10,000 in personal belongings protection
- Credit Booster for on-time payments - build your credit just by paying rent
- Accidental damage & lockout reimbursement credits
- Plus more exclusive resident perks!
Property is syndicated by Nomad as a courtesy to owner. Owner will conduct all correspondence and showings.
BEWARE OF SCAMS - Nomad will never ask you to pay any amount prior to applying and all payments are processed through our secure online tenant portal direct to Nomad.
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 2016
- 1 unit
- Heating: Forced Air
- Less Than 1 Year
- Parking: Garage
- Washer
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29/2026 04/29/26 | Price Changed | $13,500 | 0.0% | $3 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/29/2026 04/29/26 | For Rent | $13,500 | -10.0% | -- | |
| 04/13/2026 04/13/26 | Off Market | $15,000 | -- | -- | |
| 02/17/2026 02/17/26 | For Rent | $15,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/21/2017 04/21/17 | Sold | $1,650,000 | -2.6% | $351 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/02/2017 03/02/17 | Price Changed | $1,694,000 | -2.4% | $360 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/24/2017 02/24/17 | Price Changed | $1,735,000 | -3.3% | $369 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/23/2016 11/23/16 | For Sale | $1,795,000 | -- | $382 / Sq Ft |
- 4338 E Rancho Dr
- 4035 E McDonald Dr
- 4165 E Saint Joseph Way
- 4275 E Keim Dr
- 3933 E Rancho Dr
- 5514 N Marion Way
- 3921 E San Miguel Ave
- 3977 E Paradise View Dr
- 4319 E Marion Way
- 4343 E Marion Way
- 6134 N 44th St
- 4142 E Stanford Dr
- 4030 E Stanford Dr
- 5625 N 45th St
- 4324 E Stanford Dr
- 5430 N 41st St
- 6112 N Paradise View Dr Unit 1
- 6112 N Paradise View Dr
- 4332 E Vermont Ave
- 5843 N 46th St Unit 2
- 5632 N Camelback Canyon Dr
- 5526 N Camelback Canyon Dr
- 5119 N 41st St
- 5302 N 47th St
- 4450 E Camelback Rd Unit 1
- 3411 E Valley Vista Ln
- 6664 N 40th St
- 3825 E Camelback Rd Unit 137
- 3825 E Camelback Rd Unit 144
- 4900 N 44th St
- 3915 E Camelback Rd
- 3825 E Camelback Rd Unit 274
- 3825 E Camelback Rd Unit 223
- 6602 N Praying Monk Rd
- 4016 E Flynn Ln
- 3420 E Oregon Ave
- 4700 N 40th St Unit 216
- 4925 E Red Rock Dr
- 4949 E Lincoln Dr Unit 11
- 3841 E Elm St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.