5855 Calgary St Timnath, CO 80547
Estimated Value: $643,000 - $759,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,287
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5855 Calgary St, Timnath, CO 80547 and is currently estimated at $685,536, approximately $299 per square foot. 5855 Calgary St is a home with nearby schools including Bethke Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2018
Sold by
Pagat Gilbert P and Pagat Merly C
Bought by
The Gilbert P And Merly C Pagat Rtrust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2013
Sold by
Melody Home Loans Inc
Bought by
Pagat Gilbert P and Pagat Merly C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$269,652
Outstanding Balance
$196,792
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$488,744
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Gilbert P And Merly C Pagat Rtrust | -- | None Available | |
| Pagat Gilbert P | $337,065 | Heritage Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pagat Gilbert P | $269,652 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,654 | $40,944 | $10,388 | $30,556 |
| 2024 | $5,464 | $41,996 | $11,511 | $30,485 |
| 2022 | $4,530 | $31,658 | $7,993 | $23,665 |
| 2021 | $4,600 | $32,569 | $8,223 | $24,346 |
| 2020 | $4,299 | $30,259 | $7,751 | $22,508 |
| 2019 | $4,311 | $30,259 | $7,751 | $22,508 |
| 2018 | $3,906 | $28,800 | $8,294 | $20,506 |
| 2017 | $3,897 | $28,800 | $8,294 | $20,506 |
| 2016 | $3,892 | $28,664 | $5,890 | $22,774 |
| 2015 | $3,874 | $28,660 | $5,890 | $22,770 |
| 2014 | $3,177 | $23,400 | $4,780 | $18,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map