5874 E Nees Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $743,000 - $904,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,222
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5874 E Nees Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $832,250, approximately $374 per square foot. 5874 E Nees Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Dry Creek Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2006
Sold by
Smith Howard B
Bought by
Judy Michael D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Outstanding Balance
$274,999
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$557,251
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Judy Michael D | $600,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Judy Michael D | $480,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,417 | $700,000 | $300,000 | $400,000 |
| 2023 | $7,312 | $609,600 | $331,300 | $278,300 |
| 2022 | $7,064 | $591,900 | $321,700 | $270,200 |
| 2021 | $5,992 | $506,000 | $275,000 | $231,000 |
| 2020 | $5,483 | $460,000 | $250,000 | $210,000 |
| 2019 | $5,294 | $444,300 | $184,900 | $259,400 |
| 2018 | $5,128 | $431,500 | $179,600 | $251,900 |
| 2017 | $4,850 | $407,200 | $169,500 | $237,700 |
| 2016 | $4,610 | $393,814 | $163,962 | $229,852 |
| 2015 | $4,539 | $387,900 | $161,500 | $226,400 |
| 2014 | $4,258 | $363,300 | $151,300 | $212,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map