8047 N Armstrong Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $725,000 - $856,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,683
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8047 N Armstrong Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $790,500, approximately $294 per square foot. 8047 N Armstrong Ave is a home with nearby schools including Dry Creek Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2002
Sold by
Denhartog B M
Bought by
Denhartog Marshall W and Denhartog Denise R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denhartog Marshall W | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,169 | $410,554 | $181,029 | $229,525 |
| 2023 | $4,937 | $394,613 | $174,000 | $220,613 |
| 2022 | $4,791 | $386,877 | $170,589 | $216,288 |
| 2021 | $4,658 | $379,293 | $167,245 | $212,048 |
| 2020 | $4,637 | $375,405 | $165,531 | $209,874 |
| 2019 | $4,547 | $368,045 | $162,286 | $205,759 |
| 2018 | $4,449 | $360,829 | $159,104 | $201,725 |
| 2017 | $4,372 | $353,755 | $155,985 | $197,770 |
| 2016 | $4,216 | $346,820 | $152,927 | $193,893 |
| 2015 | $4,154 | $341,611 | $150,630 | $190,981 |
| 2014 | $4,080 | $334,920 | $147,680 | $187,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map