5875 North St Memphis, TN 38134
Estimated Value: $222,604 - $273,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,590
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5875 North St, Memphis, TN 38134 and is currently estimated at $236,901, approximately $148 per square foot. 5875 North St is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Bartlett Elementary School, Elmore Park Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2000
Sold by
Malogorski Steven D and Malogorski Lidia C
Bought by
Wilkes Billy J and Wilkes Roxan L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,356
Outstanding Balance
$37,222
Interest Rate
8.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$199,679
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilkes Billy J | $110,000 | -- | |
| Wilkes Billy J | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilkes Billy J | $109,356 | |
| Closed | Wilkes Billy J | $109,356 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,409 | $55,175 | $11,975 | $43,200 |
| 2024 | $1,409 | $41,550 | $7,675 | $33,875 |
| 2023 | $2,127 | $41,550 | $7,675 | $33,875 |
| 2022 | $1,409 | $41,550 | $7,675 | $33,875 |
| 2021 | $2,161 | $41,550 | $7,675 | $33,875 |
| 2020 | $1,626 | $27,650 | $6,225 | $21,425 |
| 2019 | $1,626 | $27,650 | $6,225 | $21,425 |
| 2018 | $1,626 | $27,650 | $6,225 | $21,425 |
| 2017 | $1,136 | $27,650 | $6,225 | $21,425 |
| 2016 | $1,094 | $25,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,094 | $25,025 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map