5877 Los Pacos St Buena Park, CA 90620
Estimated Value: $925,000 - $1,041,923
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,285
Sq Ft
$436/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5877 Los Pacos St, Buena Park, CA 90620 and is currently estimated at $996,231, approximately $435 per square foot. 5877 Los Pacos St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Steve Luther Elementary School, Walker Junior High School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2002
Sold by
Chambers James H and Chambers Dolores M
Bought by
Chambers James H and Chambers Dolores M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chambers James H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,255 | $88,198 | $27,626 | $60,572 |
| 2024 | $1,255 | $86,469 | $27,084 | $59,385 |
| 2023 | $1,221 | $84,774 | $26,553 | $58,221 |
| 2022 | $1,200 | $83,112 | $26,032 | $57,080 |
| 2021 | $1,183 | $81,483 | $25,522 | $55,961 |
| 2020 | $1,175 | $80,648 | $25,260 | $55,388 |
| 2019 | $1,149 | $79,067 | $24,765 | $54,302 |
| 2018 | $1,133 | $77,517 | $24,279 | $53,238 |
| 2017 | $1,099 | $75,998 | $23,803 | $52,195 |
| 2016 | $1,087 | $74,508 | $23,336 | $51,172 |
| 2015 | $1,076 | $73,389 | $22,985 | $50,404 |
| 2014 | $1,027 | $71,952 | $22,535 | $49,417 |
Source: Public Records
Map