5878 Berkeley Rd Goleta, CA 93117
East Goleta Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $969,000 - $1,452,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,382
Sq Ft
$948/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5878 Berkeley Rd, Goleta, CA 93117 and is currently estimated at $1,309,672, approximately $947 per square foot. 5878 Berkeley Rd is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Kellogg Elementary School, Goleta Valley Junior High School, and Dos Pueblos Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2016
Sold by
Keehn Dianne E
Bought by
Gorman Sandra K and Gorman Michael T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$332,677
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$976,995
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2013
Sold by
Keehn Dianne E
Bought by
Keehn Dianne E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$408,000
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2011
Sold by
Keehn Dianne E
Bought by
Keehn Dianne E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2011
Sold by
Keehn Dianne E
Bought by
Keehn Dianne E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2006
Sold by
Keehn Rolph and Keehn Dianne
Bought by
Keehn Rolph and Keehn Dianne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1997
Sold by
Starkel Ralph D
Bought by
Starkel Ralph D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gorman Sandra K | $755,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Keehn Dianne E | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Keehn Dianne E | -- | None Available | |
| Keehn Dianne E | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Keehn Dianne E | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Keehn Rolph | -- | None Available | |
| Keehn Rolph | -- | None Available | |
| Keehn Dianne | -- | None Available | |
| Starkel Ralph D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gorman Sandra K | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Keehn Dianne E | $408,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Keehn Dianne E | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,686 | $109,614 | $32,919 | $76,695 |
| 2023 | $1,686 | $105,360 | $31,642 | $73,718 |
| 2022 | $1,642 | $103,295 | $31,022 | $72,273 |
| 2021 | $1,620 | $101,270 | $30,414 | $70,856 |
| 2020 | $1,590 | $100,233 | $30,103 | $70,130 |
| 2019 | $1,569 | $98,268 | $29,513 | $68,755 |
| 2018 | $1,528 | $96,342 | $28,935 | $67,407 |
| 2017 | $1,495 | $94,454 | $28,368 | $66,086 |
| 2016 | $1,515 | $92,603 | $27,812 | $64,791 |
| 2015 | $1,503 | $91,213 | $27,395 | $63,818 |
| 2014 | $1,513 | $89,427 | $26,859 | $62,568 |
Source: Public Records
Map