588 Carina Dr Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $544,000 - $582,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,073
Sq Ft
$523/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 588 Carina Dr, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $560,842, approximately $522 per square foot. 588 Carina Dr is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary School, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2004
Sold by
Matthews Alan and Matthews Helga
Bought by
Hernandez Cesar Manuel and Diaz Erika Alejandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,000
Outstanding Balance
$36,465
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$524,377
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Cesar Manuel | $370,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Cesar Manuel | $74,000 |