NOT LISTED FOR SALE

588 River Oaks Dr Paso Robles, CA 93446

Estimated Value: $648,000 - $696,296

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,497 Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 4, 2020

Last sale price $450,000 $301 Per Sq Ft

Est. 49% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,265 / mo

35 Days on Market

Highlights

  • View of Hills
  • Private Yard
  • Community Playground
  • Paso Robles High School Rated A-
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of November 2020

Hello Gorgeous! This beautiful home is tucked away in the gorgeous hills of Wine Country folks! Corner lot, views of the Paso Robles hills, great location, and won't last long! The home has an amazing open floor plan with the Kitchen, Dining Room, and Living Room on the first level, and the rooms up top on the second level! The home is in impeccable condition, like "new" the day it was built. Includes Tankless Water Heater, A/C, RING security system, and so much more! Close commute to Highway 101, Wineries, eateries, shops, great schools and Old Town Paso Robles. Call your agent today to schedule your private showing!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Shiloh Flagg

Modern Broker License #01996245 Listed on: 08/29/2020

Modern Broker

Last Buyer's Agent

Stephen Moore

RE/MAX Parkside Real Estate License #01868065

RE/MAX Parkside Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 2,635 Sq Ft Lot
  • Private Yard
  • Front Yard

HOA Fees

  • $95 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Planned Development

Interior Spaces

  • 1,497 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Views of Hills
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • All Upper Level Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Central Air

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 13
  • Assessor Parcel Number 025546046

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

2,635 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$95 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 025546046
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1497.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 300.60
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Up

Exterior Features

  • View: Hills
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

• Amenities: Picnic Area, Playground
  • Association Fee: 95.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Ask Agent
  • Phone: Ask Agent
  • Senior Community: No
  • Common Interest: Planned Development
  • Community Features: Curbs, Foothills, Sidewalks
  • Association Management: Ask Agent

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Front Yard, Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2635.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0605

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 2635.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 102.01
  • Tax Lot: 13

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 7, 2024
Sold by
Muscutt Michael J and Muscutt Rachel P
Bought by
Downing Beverly Turin
Current Estimated Value
$672,324

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$540,000
Outstanding Balance
$530,327
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$141,997

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 29, 2020
Closed on
Oct 12, 2020
List Price
$478,000
Sold Price
$450,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$28,000
-5.86%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.56%
Original Mortgage
$405,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 4, 2019
Closed on
Jun 24, 2019
List Price
$420,000
Sold Price
$411,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-2.14%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.28%
Original Mortgage
$308,250
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 29, 2016
Sold by
The Cove At River Oaks Llc
Bought by
Vargas Gerry M and Vargas Cynthia D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$280,400
Interest Rate
3.6%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Downing Beverly Turin $600,000 Fidelity National Title
Muscutt Michael J $450,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Kies Candace $411,000 First American Title Co
Vargas Gerry M $351,000 First American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Downing Beverly Turin $540,000
Previous Owner Muscutt Michael J $405,000
Previous Owner Kies Candace $308,250
Previous Owner Vargas Gerry M $280,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/04/2020 11/04/20 Sold $450,000 0.0% $301 / Sq Ft
10/01/2020 10/01/20 Price Changed $450,000 -1.1% $301 / Sq Ft
09/29/2020 09/29/20 Price Changed $455,000 -1.1% $304 / Sq Ft
08/31/2020 08/31/20 Price Changed $460,000 -3.8% $307 / Sq Ft
08/29/2020 08/29/20 For Sale $478,000 +16.3% $319 / Sq Ft
07/22/2019 07/22/19 Sold $411,000 -2.1% $275 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/11/2019 06/11/19 Pending -- -- --
06/04/2019 06/04/19 For Sale $420,000 -- $281 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,971 $612,000 $255,000 $357,000
2024 $6,830 $477,543 $212,241 $265,302
2023 $6,830 $468,180 $208,080 $260,100
2022 $6,192 $459,000 $204,000 $255,000
2021 $6,050 $450,000 $200,000 $250,000
2020 $5,498 $411,000 $185,000 $226,000
2019 $5,060 $365,180 $145,656 $219,524
2018 $4,969 $358,020 $142,800 $215,220
2017 $4,698 $351,000 $140,000 $211,000
2016 $1,711 $77,717 $77,717 $0

MLS Number: PI20177882

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 025-546-046

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.